Events Mini Calendar

Go to previous month Go to next month
  S M T W R F S
W48 27 28 29 30 1 2 3
W49 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
W50 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
W51 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
W52 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Today is:
Mon, Dec 5, 2022


MSU Events Calendar

 
 Choose Calendar view:   Day Currently in week view Week   Month     Search   Filter
Sunday
Dec 4
Monday
Dec 5
Tuesday
Dec 6
Wednesday
Dec 7
Thursday
Dec 8
Friday
Dec 9
Saturday
Dec 10
12:00pm
Wen-Yi Lo/Qian Tang, violin DMA
Performing Arts (Dance, Music, Theatre, ...)

2:00pm
SpARTan Wellness
Public Programs

2:00pm
Ye Bai/Bochi Zhang/Xinyu Zhu, viola DMA
Performing Arts (Dance, Music, Theatre, ...)

2:00pm
Bochi Zhang & trio, double bass DMA
Performing Arts (Dance, Music, Theatre, ...)

2:00pm
Feng-Chen Lu, flute DMA
Performing Arts (Dance, Music, Theatre, ...)

3:00pm
Wind Symphony with Spartan Youth Wind Symphony
Performing Arts (Dance, Music, Theatre, ...)

4:00pm
Tess Peckman, violin UG
Performing Arts (Dance, Music, Theatre, ...)

6:00pm
Jia Liu, piano DMA
Performing Arts (Dance, Music, Theatre, ...)

6:00pm
Jillian Bowe and Joel Burns, trumpet UG
Performing Arts (Dance, Music, Theatre, ...)

6:00pm
Alex Coble, flute UG
Performing Arts (Dance, Music, Theatre, ...)

8:00pm
Peyton Weil, voice UG
Performing Arts (Dance, Music, Theatre, ...)

 
Today's Events

7:30pm
Beauty of Brahms
Performing Arts (Dance, Music, Theatre, ...)

8:00pm
Xiaobin Ma, voice DMA
Performing Arts (Dance, Music, Theatre, ...)




 
6:00pm
Yi-Chen Ke, cello MM
Performing Arts (Dance, Music, Theatre, ...)

7:30pm
Viridis, Singing Spartans, and Campus Choir
Performing Arts (Dance, Music, Theatre, ...)

8:00pm
Tzu-Shan Fu, flute DMA
Performing Arts (Dance, Music, Theatre, ...)

8:00pm
Elyor Gofurov, clarinet MM
Performing Arts (Dance, Music, Theatre, ...)

 
6:00pm
Lei Min, clarinet DMA
Performing Arts (Dance, Music, Theatre, ...)

6:00pm
Octavius Hernandez, bassoon DMA
Performing Arts (Dance, Music, Theatre, ...)

7:30pm
Concert Orchestra: A Night at the Movies
Performing Arts (Dance, Music, Theatre, ...)

8:00pm
Night of a Thousand Donuts
Special Events

8:00pm
Hyewon Han, cello DMA
Performing Arts (Dance, Music, Theatre, ...)

 
3:00pm
Therapy Dogs
Special Events

3:00pm
Design a Laser Cut Trinket
Special Events

6:00pm
Feng Kang, piano DMA
Performing Arts (Dance, Music, Theatre, ...)

6:00pm
John Robinson, trombone DMA
Performing Arts (Dance, Music, Theatre, ...)

8:00pm
Zhang Zhang, cello DMA
Performing Arts (Dance, Music, Theatre, ...)

8:00pm
Imelda Hay & Finn McCune, bassoon UG
Performing Arts (Dance, Music, Theatre, ...)

8:00pm
Evan DeRicco, tuba UG
Performing Arts (Dance, Music, Theatre, ...)

 
6:00pm
Ruoxi Bian, voice DMA
Performing Arts (Dance, Music, Theatre, ...)

6:00pm
Zachary Costello/Spencer Cox, saxophone UG
Performing Arts (Dance, Music, Theatre, ...)

8:00pm
Jazz Orchestras with Adrian Mears, jazz trombone (JAR)
Performing Arts (Dance, Music, Theatre, ...)

8:00pm
Yukyung Na, cello DMA
Performing Arts (Dance, Music, Theatre, ...)

 
12:00pm
Christian N. Clark, piano MM
Performing Arts (Dance, Music, Theatre, ...)

1:00pm
Cocoa and Collection
Exhibits (Museum, Gardens, ...)

2:00pm
Shih-Ping Wang, piano DMA
Performing Arts (Dance, Music, Theatre, ...)

2:00pm
Isaac Hopkins, trumpet DMA
Performing Arts (Dance, Music, Theatre, ...)

4:00pm
Saxophone Studio Recital
Performing Arts (Dance, Music, Theatre, ...)

6:00pm
Dante Li, piano DMA
Performing Arts (Dance, Music, Theatre, ...)

8:00pm
Telling the Story: Christmas Oratorios by Bach & Saint-Saens
Performing Arts (Dance, Music, Theatre, ...)